Development company REDCO, King's Garden and Saqinvest offer their condolences to the families affected by the demolition of a house on 26 May Street in Batumi.
"People need to know that business stands by them at such times," stated the representative of Saqinvest.
"Obviously, it is impossible to alleviate the consequences of this tragedy, however, we tried to show a little support to the people from the business sector," - stated the owner of the company "REDCO".
"This is the greatest tragedy and the worst pain that has united the whole country. Representatives of the business sector also came together to show our small support to the affected families. This tragedy is especially hard and unbearable for the families of the deceased. I once again express my heartfelt condolences to them." - stated businessman Giorgi Svanidze.
2 out of 9 people killed as a result of the collapse are members of Gia Shomakhia's family. The companies REDCO, King's Garden and Saqinvest joined forces to help Gia Shomakhia's family and bought an apartment for him and his son in Batumi.
Development company Redco, together with King's Garden and Saqinvest, purchased an apartment for the family of Gia Shomakhia, who suffered from the demolition of a house in Batumi.