We use cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue to browse the site, you agree to their use. For more information, see our  Privacy Policy
David Bezhuashvili: "We are deeply honored to serve Georgian soldiers, to take care of them and to show our respect by supporting them.
"Georgian Industrial Group", as a company with high social responsibility, continues its active partnership with the "Wounded Warrior Support Foundation". Since the foundation of the charitable organization, as a loyal and reliable partner, it has continued to provide financial support to the foundation.
" We are deeply honored to serve Georgian soldiers, to take care of them and to show our respect by supporting them. We will continue to actively continue this cooperation and believe that with joint efforts we will be able to support wounded soldiers and their families and ensure a dignified future”, as referred to in the address of David Bezhuashvili, the founder of the "Georgian Industrial Group".
On 15th of December, the "Wounded Warrior Support Foundation" traditionally presented its annual report to the public.
Since the establishment of the Foundation, the Georgian Industrial Group, the founders of the Foundation and other business companies, have been able to mobilize GEL 1,200,000 as a result of joint support. With this amount, up to two hundred wounded fighters and their minor children were provided with various types of necessary assistance.
David Bezhuashvili, the Founder of the Georgian Industrial Group, is one of the first companies and businessmen to join this campaign. As per David Bezhuashvili, this will not be a one-off collaboration and the partnership will continue in a long-term format.
The charity lunch was attended by representatives of international organizations, businesses, and the diplomatic corps, as well as ambassadors.