We use cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue to browse the site, you agree to their use. For more information, see our  Privacy Policy
GIG’s 30th Anniversary and Rebranding – Corporate Gathering in Bioli
This year marks a major milestone for us—we celebrate three decades of our journey.
Our corporate gathering at Bioli was both inspiring and emotional. We expressed our gratitude and presented awards to our dedicated team members who have been with GIG for over ten years. At the same time, we unveiled our refreshed brand identity to the team, including our new logo and slogan, “Potential in Action”, which is deeply authentic to who we are as a company—while maintaining a strong connection to our legacy.
It’s no coincidence that we linked this significant anniversary with our rebranding. This is a truly pivotal moment in GIG’s evolution. Time has shown us the importance of revisiting and rethinking our identity. After all, business is a living organism—just like every individual, it needs to undergo a deeper process of self-reflection to achieve fuller self-realization and create greater value for society.
Our new brand identity—encompassing our renewed purpose, mission, vision, and values—lays the foundation for the next, highly dynamic phase of our development. It will allow us to align our course more precisely and move even more swiftly toward our goals in this exciting journey. It’s also essential that the outside world sees us for who we truly are.
We have defined our core purpose as “supporting high-potential individuals and businesses in accelerating the realization of their capabilities.”And our mission: “to become the strategic partner for large companies operating in key industries across Georgia and other developing countries in the region, ensuring their dynamic growth through our investment know-how and commitment to Western standards.”
It may seem like nothing has fundamentally changed, yet our vision now clearly articulates our aim to generate a “transformational positive impact on our partners, industries, the economy, society, and the country as a whole.”
Our values are anchored in a powerful statement: “In our pursuit of purpose, our strongest foundation is our team of self-actualized individuals.”
We believe that true success lies in our human capital and the meaningful fulfillment of each team member.
This gathering was both a reflection on our 30-year journey and a platform to share our future goals and strategy—as a Georgian multi-industry holding company operating across various sectors both within and beyond Georgia.
For us, “the constant search for what’s next and active movement forward are inseparable parts of our adventure.”