We use cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue to browse the site, you agree to their use. For more information, see our  Privacy Policy
“David Bezhuashvili Education Foundation”, within the framework of its partnership with GIG, has been encouraging outstanding students of European schools with financial grants for years.
The Foundation considers an application from the school for grants at the end of every academic semester. This competitive scholarship recognizes academically exceptional students with excellent character as demonstrated through their academic achievements, activities, and community service.
The scholarship awards are granted without consideration of financial need and are merit-based. Awards automatically renew from semester to semester as long as the recipient remains in good academic and social standing.
“David Bezhuashvili Education Foundation” and GIG congratulate the grantees on this significant success. The ceremony of identifying and awarding outstanding students took place in the school assembly hall. It is noteworthy that this year the foundation had the largest number of grantees.
The school itself establishes eligibility criteria and benchmarks for the scholarship applicants.