We use cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue to browse the site, you agree to their use. For more information, see our  Privacy Policy
"Georgian Industrial Group" made a special contribution to the rehabilitation of the House of Writers”
The Business Association of Georgia awarded the Georgian Industrial Group with a specially designed award of merit for the contribution to the rehabilitation of the House of Writers.
On June 16th, the third floor of the House of Writers restored with the financing by the Georgian Business Association and its members was opened with the festive ceremony. The ceremony was attended by the representatives of the companies who made a special contribution to the restoration. The event was visited by high rank officials of the government, diplomatic and international organizations.
The building which is known under the name of "The House of Writers", was built in 1905. From 2008 Sarajishvili's house was transferred to the management of the LEPL "House of Writers" of the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection.