We use cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue to browse the site, you agree to their use. For more information, see our  Privacy Policy
The Georgian Industrial Group and the European School will help the burned boarding school in Shatili
"Georgian Industrial Group" is one of the first to come forward with a desire to help the Shatili boarding school after its closing. "GIG Group" will purchase school inventory: desks, furniture, blackboards, computers, books, drawing materials, sports equipment, and household items. The fact that children are involved in this campaign is what makes us most happy. Students of the "European School" expressed their desire to help their peers. Finally, "Children for Children" was released.
It is fitting that last year the company helped several boarding schools in highland villages for the New Year. We made our own partners participants in the campaign and with the money intended for corporate gifts we purchased inventory, computers, household items, furniture for the Barisakho and Magharoskari boarding schools. We wanted to do the same this year. We were looking for new friends.
As soon as the information about the burning of the Shatili boarding school spread, our company and "European Sola" were the first to express our desire to hold our already traditional action in Shatili.
We would like to remind you that yesterday a boarding school burned down in Shatili, leaving 8 children without a school. It has already been said that the school will be rebuilt soon. And we know exactly who we will make happy for our New Year's Eve.